Wimbledon 2008

 The Championships 2008, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, £ 5,257,000, trava 
 
Elim.nosioci (31) 1-4.k. 5,8,8,6; QF:2; SF:1-R75, 2-R94; F:2-1 Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=14 (1Q); 4.k.=5; QF=4;
 
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) H2H MONROE, Nicholas (USA) 6-0 6-2
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB) H2H SNOBEL, Pavel (CZE) 5-7 6-4 8-10
2/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) H2H SMEETS, Robert (AUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
3/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) H2H GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) 6-3 0-6 1-6 6-2 4-6
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H BERRER, Michael (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-3 6-0
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H ASCIONE, Thierry (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 6-2
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU) 6-3 4-0, ret.
BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, LL) H2H GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
PAŠANSKI, Boris (SRB) H2H EATON, Chris (GBR, Q) 3-6 6-7(6) 4-6
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H SAFIN, Marat (RUS) 4-6 6-7(3) 2-6
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H STEPANEK, Radek (CZE, 16) 7-6(1) 7-6(3) 3-6 1-6 2-6
BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, LL) H2H GICQUEL, Marc (FRA) 6-4 7-5 6-7(1) 6-7(0) 3-6
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H RODDICK, Andy (USA, 6) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 7-6(4)
3. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(3) 6-3
4. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER) 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-7(4)
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
BOGDANOVIC, Alex (GBR)/
MARRAY, Jonathan (GBR, WC)
6-4 7-6(4) 6-1
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
LEVY, Harel (ISR)/
THOMAS, Jim (USA)
6-3 6-1 6-3
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
SOARES, Bruno (BRA
CERRETANI, James (USA)/
HANESCU, Victor (ROU)
3-6 6-3 5-7 6-7(3)
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
RAM, Rajeev (USA)/
REYNOLDS, Bobby (USA)
6-1 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(1)
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
PETZSCHNER, Philipp (GER)/
PEYA, Alexander (AUT)
4-6 4-6 3-6
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
MIRNYI, Max (BLR)/
MURRAY, Jamie (GBR, 14)
6-2 7-5 6-3
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA)/
LINDSTEDT, Robert (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
DLOUHY, Lukas (CZE)/
PAES, Leander (IND, 9)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 4-6 8-6
FINALE ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
BJORKMAN, Jonas (SWE)/
ULLYETT, Kevin (RSA, 8)
7-6(12) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 8)
slobodni
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
RATIWATANA, Sanchai (THA)/
LLAGOSTERA VIVES, Nuria (ESP)
6-3 6-2
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 8)
DLOUHY, Lukas (CZE)/
VAIDISOVA, Nicole (CZE)
5-7 5-7
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
ULLYETT, Kevin (RSA)/
SUGIYAMA, Ai (JPN, 5)
6-2 5-7 5-7

 The Championships 2008, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, $ 10,524,070, trava 
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 2) H2H SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) 6-3 6-2
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 1) H2H DE LOS RIOS, Rosana (PAR) 6-1 6-2
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 2) H2H SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla ESP, WC 6-1 6-3
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 1) H2H DECHY, Nathalie (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 10-8
3. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 2) H2H WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN, 31) 2-6 6-4 6-2
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 1) H2H ZHENG, Jie (CHN, WC) 1-6 4-6
4. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 2) H2H TANASUGARN, Tamarine (THA) 3-6 2-6

 The Junior Championships, Wimbledon 2008, London, Great Britain, GA, trava 
 
DEČACI
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, 1) DAVIS, Michael (GBR) 7-5 6-3
2/2. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, 1) NDIMANDE, Mbonisi (ZIM, 14) 6-1 6-1
Glavni žreb
1. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, Q) DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO) 6-4 7-5
2. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, Q) HARRISON, Ryan (USA, 7) 7-5 6-3
3. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, Q) EASTON, Jared (AUS) 6-1 6-2
1/4 finale KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, Q) THOMAS, Andrew (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
1/2 finale KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB, Q) DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL, 9) 3-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB)/
DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO)
BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos (ESP)/
COX, Daniel (GBR)
6-2 6-4
2. kolo KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB)/
DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO)
BARNES, Lewis (GBR)/
MARSALEK, James (GBR)
4-6 4-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo SPREMO, Milana (SRB) RUS, Arantxa (NED, 2) 1-6 3-6
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 9) GRYMALSKA, Anastasia (ITA) 6-0 6-1
2. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 9) BORECKA, Martina (CZE) 6-3 6-4
3. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 9) HOLLAND, Isabella (AUS) 7-5 6-2
1/4 finale JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 9) ROBSON, Laura (GBR) 5-7 4-6
Dubl
1. kolo SPREMO, Milana (SRB)/
SUSANYI, Zsofia (HUN)
BOGDAN, Ana (ROU)/
LYKINA, Ksenia (RUS, 2)
1-6 2-6
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
BOGDAN, Elena (ROU, 1)
EJDESGAARD, Malou (DEN)/
PIVEN, Ganna (UKR)
6-1 7-5
2. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
BOGDAN, Elena (ROU, 1)
CALDERWOOD, Tyra (AUS)/
KONTA, Johanna (AUS)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-5
1/4 finale JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
BOGDAN, Elena (ROU, 1)
HERCOG, Polona (SLO)/
MOORE, Jessica (AUS, 6)
1-6 3-6