Turniri od 16.04 – 22.04.

Turniri od 16.04 – 22.04.

ATP1000 Monte Carlo, Monaco, € 2,427,975, šljaka
Singl 
1. kolo DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 Slobodan

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 7 Slobodan
TROICKI, Viktor SRB LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON WC 6-3 6-1
2. kolo TROICKI, Viktor SRB MURRAY, Andy GBR 3 0-6 3-6
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 7 MONTANES, Albert ESP 6-2 6-3
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 SEPPI, Andreas ITA 6-1 6-4 
3. kolo TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 7 SIMON, Gilles FRA 9 0-6 6-4 1-6
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr UKR 16 2-6 6-1 6-4
1/4 finale  DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 HAASE, Robin NED 6-4 6-2
1/2 finale  DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 BERDYCH, Tomas CZE 6 4-6 6-3 6-2
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB 1 NADAL Rafael ESP 2 3-6 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB) 3
Slobodni
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)/
WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI)
BOLELLI, Simone (ITA)/
FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
2. kolo TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)/
WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI)
BHUPATHI, Mahesh (IND)/
BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) 6
6-4 6-4 
LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB) 3
MARRERO, David (ESP)/
VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
1/4 finale TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)/
WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI
MIRNYI, Max (BLR)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN) 2
4-6 5-7
LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB) 3
MARACH, Oliver (AUT)/
PEYA, Alexander (AUT)
6-2 6-1
1/2 finale LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB) 3
MIRNYI, Max (BLR)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN) 2
6-4 4-6 5-10

Fed Cup, Sports Palace “Megasport”, Moscow, Russia, šljaka
  • Ana IVANOVIC
  • Date of birth: 06 Nov 1987
  • Singles ranking: 14
Subota, od 13h
Jelena JANKOVIC Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA 6-4 6-3 
Ana IVANOVIC Svetlana KUZNETSOVA 2-6 6-2 4-6 
Nedelja, od 12h
Ana IVANOVIC Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Jelena JANKOVIC Svetlana KUZNETSOVA 6-1 6-4 
JOVANOVSKI/ KRUNIĆ VESNINA/ PAVLYUCHENKOVA

 Rome, Italy, € 30,000 + H, šljaka
 LIVESCORE
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB WC KONECNY, Michal CZE 6-3 6-3
2. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB WC FISCHER, Martin AUT 2 6-4 0-6 6-4 
3. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB WC ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 8 6-2 6-2
Singl
1. kolo LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB NASO, Gianluca ITA WC 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB Q MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 6 6-1 6-0 
2. kolo LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB MARTI, Javier ESP 6-1 6-1 
KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB Q HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED 5-7 0-6
1/4 finale  LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB GREUL, Simon GER 6-3 1-0 pred
1/2 finale LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 2-6 1-6
Santos, Brazil, $35,000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo CACIC, Nikola SRB ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 3 3-6 6-4 6-1
2. kolo CACIC, Nikola SRB GAWRON, Marcin POL 6-4 3-6 7-5
3. kolo CACIC, Nikola SRB TRUNGELITTI Marco (ARG) 4-6 4-6 
Singl
1. kolo CIRIC, Nikola SRB SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA WC 6-7(6) 6-2 6-7(7)

ITF Ajaccio, France, $15.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo PETROVIC, Danilo (SRB) MIDDELKOOP, Matwe (NED) 7 6-2 6-4
2. kolo PETROVIC, Danilo (SRB) VESELY, Jiri (CZE) JE 2-6 3-6 
ITF Trichy, India, $10.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo RAJIC, Marko (SRB) MOHAMMED, Fariz (IND) Q 6-7(4) 6-7(2)
ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 5 VERVOORT, Mark (NED) 6-3 6-4 
2. kolo ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 5 RAMANATHAN, Ramkumar (IND) 7-6(2) 7-5 
1/4 finale  ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 5 BALAJI, N.Sriram (IND) 4 6-4 7-6(4) 
1/2 finale  ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 5 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) 8 6-1 7-5 
Finale  ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 5 BRADARIC, Marin (CRO) PR 6-4 3-6 6-7(3)
ITF Padova, Italy, $15.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) MENDO, Francesco (ITA) 6-3 6-3
DJOKOVIC, Marko (SRB) 15 Slobodan
2. kolo BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) BROADY, Liam (GBR) 12 7-6(5) 6-2
DJOKOVIC, Marko (SRB) 15 LAGO, Tommaso (ITA) 0-2 pred.
3. kolo BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) SIRINGO, Eros (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Singl
1. kolo BJELICA, Ivan (SRB) GHEDIN, Nicola (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1) 
BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) Q BOSIO, Mauro (ITA) Q 6-3 6-1 
PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB) GIACALONE, Omar (ITA) WC 6-1 6-1 
2. kolo BJELICA, Ivan (SRB) MICHALICKA, Marek (CZE) 5 2-6 1-6
BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB) Q KNITTEL, Bastian (GER) 7 6-2 1-6 2-6
PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB) LINZER, Michael (AUT) 6 7-6(4) 6-3
1/4 finale PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB) FORTUNA, Claudio (ITA) WC 6-0 7-6 
1/2 finale PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB) OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) 2 3-6 4-6 
Villa Del Dique, Argentina, $10.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) 7 PEREZ ROJAS, Guadalupe (ARG) 6-3 6-2 
2. kolo GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) 7 BONARDI, Berta (ARG) WC 6-2 6-3
1/4 finale GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) 7 ROSSI, Nathalia (BRA) 1 Saška je predala meč 
Antalya-Belconti, Turkey, $10.000, tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 4 LIU, Chang (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
2. kolo JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 4 ARANTEKIN, Seda (TUR) Q 3-6 6-4 6-0 
1/4 finale JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 4 MELICHAR, Nicole (USA) 8 6-2 1-6 6-7(4) 
Bol, Croatia, $10.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo ORLOVIC, Brankica (SRB) SQUADRIN, Giulia (ITA)
RADANOVIC, Dejana (SRB) RUPERT, Tina (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
RADANOVIC, Dejana (SRB) VOGRINEC, Katja (SLO) 6-3 6-2
RADANOVIC, Dejana (SRB) MAGGEN, India (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Singl
1. kolo RADANOVIC, Dejana (SRB) Q MARTINCOVA, Tereza (CZE) 4-6 2-6

The 34th PROFSTAV Slovakia cup 2012, Slovak Republic Piestany, Grade 2, šljaka
Singl – dečaci
1. kolo KRSTIN Peđs SRB 3 Slobodan
2. kolo KRSTIN Peđs SRB 3 WOERNER, Paul (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
3. kolo KRSTIN Peđs SRB 3 BIZJAK, Blaz (SLO) 14 6-1 3-6 4-6 
Plovdiv cup, Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Grade 3 šljaka
Kvalifikacije-devojčice
1. kolo MARINKOVIC, Bojana (SRB) DYANKOVA, Hristina (BUL) 6-1 6-0
BABUNSKI, VANJA (SRB) PAPAZOVA, Zlatka (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
DRASKOVIC, Ivana (SRB) ARSHINKOVA, Petia (BUL) 3-6 4-6
2. kolo MARINKOVIC, Bojana (SRB) STOLMAR, Rebeka (HUN) 1 6-4 2-6 3-6
BABUNSKI, VANJA (SRB) TCHAKAROVA, Eleonore (BUL) 8 4-6 4-6
Singl-devojčice
1. kolo JANKOVIC, Violeta (SRB) 3 BOEVSKA, Sara (BUL) 6-4 1-6 2-6 
OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 6 STOLMAR, Rebeka (HUN) Q 6-3 7-5 
JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) 2 TOMEY, Ege (TUR) 6-1 6-0 
2. kolo OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 6 CIOBANU, Daniela (MDA) 6-4 6-3
JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) 2 DIMITROVA, Radina (BUL) WC 6-1 6-1
1/4 finale OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 6 KALININA, Anhelina (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) 2 ZLATANOVA, Vivian (BUL) WC 3-6 6-2 6-7(5)
1/2 finale OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 6 REICHEL, Lena (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Finale OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 6 ZLATANOVA, Vivian (BUL) WC 6-2 6-0
Singl-dečaci
1. kolo ILIC, Luka (SRB) 1 GEERTS, Michael (BEL) 1-4 pred.
MARKOVIC, Goran (SRB) RIDOUT, Robbie (GBR) 7-5 6-1 
2. kolo MARKOVIC, Goran (SRB) ILKEL, Cem (TUR) 2 6-3 6-2
1/4 finale MARKOVIC, Goran (SRB) CIORCILA, Patrick (ROU) 7 1-6 3-6 
Alex Podolsky ITF Junior Tournament, Israel Beer Sheva, Grade 4, tvrda podloga
Singl-devojčice
1. kolo MARKOVIC, Mina (SRB) 6 ZANDBERG, Talya (ISR) 1-6 2-6 
PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB)Q KUTUZOVA, Diana (RUS) 1-6 4-6 
Mostar Open 18&U 2012, Mostar, BIH, Grade 4, šljaka
Kvalifikacije-dečaci
Singl-dečaci
1.kolo JANDRIC, Darko (SRB) STANEC, Luka (CRO) WC 6-2 6-1 
PJEVCEVIC, Petar (SRB) JOVANOVIC, Patrik (BIH) WC 2-6 3-6
STIPCIC, Filip (SRB) VOGLGRUBER, MAX (AUT) 6-2 4-6 3-6
2.kolo JANDRIC, Darko (SRB) SAVELJIC, Igor (MNE) 5 6-1 7-5 
1/4 finale JANDRIC, Darko (SRB) VUKO, Drazen (CRO) Q 4-5 4-1(7-1) 
1/2 finale JANDRIC, Darko (SRB) KIJAMETOVIC, Aziz (BIH) 2-6 3-6 
Kvalifikacije-devojčice
Singl-devojčice
1.kolo MITROVIC, Sara (SRB) SUNJIC, Margita (CRO) Q 3-6 2-6 
JOVIC, Nikolina (SRB) WC STOILKOVSKA, Magdalena (MKD) 6 0-6 6-3 7-6(6) 
RADOSAVLJEVIC, Teodora (SRB) 7 SZENTES, Reka (HUN) 6-1 7-6(4) 
IVANOVIC, Andrea (SRB) PIROK, Alexa (HUN) 4 2-6 1-6 
MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) RUSE, Elena Gabriela (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
DUKIC, Dajana (SRB) 8 FETECAU, IRINA (ROU) 6-3 1-6 3-6 
RELJIC, Aleksandra (SRB) WC SLAVICA, Lana (CRO) Q 3-6 1-6 
2.kolo JOVIC, Nikolina (SRB) WC PISLAK, MANCA (SLO) 6-4 6-3 
RADOSAVLJEVIC, Teodora (SRB) 7 PONOMAREVA, Nelli (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 
MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) ZAGORAC, Eva (SLO) 5 6-1 6-4 
1/4 finale JOVIC, Nikolina (SRB) WC CUK, Pia (SLO) 1 4-1 5-4(2) 
RADOSAVLJEVIC, Teodora (SRB) 7 DASCALU, Nicoleta-Catalina (ROU) 5-4(6) 3-1 pred. 
MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB OPARENOVIC, Ana (SLO) 4-5(1) 0-4 
1/2 finale JOVIC, Nikolina (SRB) WC RADOSAVLJEVIC, Teodora (SRB) 7 3-6 6-1 6-4
Finale JOVIC, Nikolina (SRB) WC POTOCNIK, Nina (SLO) 2 3-6 6-4 1-6