Turniri od 06.02 – 12.02.

Turniri od 06.02 – 12.02.

Davis cup Svetska grupa, Niš, Srbija, tvrda podloga
Srbija Švedska 
  • Dusan LAJOVIC
  • Date of birth: 30 Jun 1990
  • Singles ranking: 204
  • Filip PRPIC
  • Date of birth: 26 May 1982
  • Singles ranking: 1426=
10.02. 14h Janko TIPSAREVIC Filip PRPIC 6-3 6-3 6-4 
Viktor TROICKI Michael RYDERSTEDT 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3 
11.02. 14h TIPSAREVIC/ ZIMONJIC LINDSTEDT/  BRUNSTROM 6-3 3-6 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 8-10 
12.02. 14h Janko TIPSAREVIC Michael RYDERSTEDT 6-2 7-6(5) 7-5 
Viktor TROICKI Filip PRPIC

WTA Premier, Paris,France, $637,000, tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo  JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 4  WICKMAYER, Yanina BEL  Jelena je odustala od turnira

Dallas, TX, US,  $100,000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo  OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB  KORINEK, Andrew USA WC 6-3 6-2
2. kolo  OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB  LAJOLA, Dennis USA 7-6(2) 6-2 
Singl
1. kolo  OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB Q  VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA 6 2-6 6-7(7)
Quimper, France,  € 42.500, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo PETROVIC, Danilo SRB GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)

PETROVIC, Danilo SRB PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 7-5 5-7 3-6 

ITF Rancho Mirage, CA, USA, $25.000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 10 BURSULAYA, Sophia (USA) 7-5 6-1
2. kolo: JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 10 SMITH, Alyssa Grace (USA) 6-4 6-2 
3. kolo: JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) 10 DURISIC, Jelena (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 
Singl
 1. kolo: JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) Q MELICHAR, Nicole (USA) Q 7-5 6-7(6) 5-7 
ITF Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, $10.000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: BONIC, Barbara (SRB)  MALAK, Sarah (EGY) 6-1 6-0
2. kolo:
BONIC, Barbara (SRB)  HEIL, Anna Maria (AUT) 4 6-3 6-2 
Singl
1. kolo:  BONIC, Barbara (SRB) Q ISAEVA, Diana (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0
2. kolo:  BONIC, Barbara (SRB) Q KUSHKHOVA, Aminat (RUS) 4 2-6 5-7 
ITF Antalya-Kaya Belek, Turkey, $10.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo: KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 8 LEE, Pei-Chi (TPE) LL 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
2. kolo: KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 8 ADAMESCU, Cristina (ROU) LL 6-2 6-2
1/4 finale:  KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 8 ENACHE, Diana (ROU) 4 2-6 0-6 
ITF Mallorca, Spain, $10.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 9 VIAENE PIERAS, Sandro (ESP) WC 6-3 6-1 
2. kolo: ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 9 MARTOS GORNES,Sergio (ESP)WC 6-3 6-0
3. kolo: ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 9 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo (ESP) 3 1-6 6-4 7-5 
Singl
1. kolo: ZEKIC, Miljan (SRB) 3  TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) 6-7(2) 2-6
ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) Q  KRAWIETZ, Kevin (GER) 4 6-7(5) 6-7(5) 

Monastir ITF Junior Tournament, Monastir, Tunisia, Grade 2, tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo: JANKOVIC, Violeta (SRB) BHIRI, Aziza (TUN) WC 6-1 6-1 
2. kolo: JANKOVIC, Violeta (SRB) LIEBENS, Klaartje (BEL) 5 3-6 1-6 
Swiss Junior Trophy, Oberentfelden, Switzerland, Grade 4, tepih
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB) RIEGER, Rebecca (GER) 6-2 6-2
2. kolo: PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB) MOCIC, Ivanka (CRO) 6-0 6-0
3. kolo: PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB) STURCHLER , Margot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Singl
1. kolo: PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB) Q ORELLANA, Sara (SUI) 6-2 6-3
2. kolo: PETROVIC, Bojana (SRB) Q UEBELHOER, Caroline (GER) 9 1-6 0-6
Nairobi International Junior Championships 1, Nairobi, Kenya, Grade 5, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo: IVKOVIC, Iva (SRB) SMITH, Mia (GBR) 6-0 6-2 
2. kolo: IVKOVIC, Iva (SRB) DAWDA, Nikita Nitin (KEN) 3 3-6 4-6