Turniri od 02 – 08.01.


ATP250 Chennai, India, $ $ 398,250, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB SINGH, Sana IND 4-6 6-4 6-3
2. kolo: LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB Edouard ROGER
VASSELIN FRA 2
6-7(1) 2-6
Singl
2. kolo: TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko SRB 1 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND WC 6-1 6-3
1/4 finale: TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko SRB 1 GOFFIN, David BEL WC 6-2 3-6 6-2
1/2 finale: TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko SRB 1 SOEDA Go JPN 6-1 6-4
Finale: TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko SRB 1 RAONIć Miloš CAN 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-7(4) 
Dubl
1. kolo: PAES, Leander IND/
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3
POSPISIL, Vasek CAN/
RAONIC, Milos CAN
6-3 4-6 10-7
1/4 finale: PAES, Leander IND/
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3
FOGNINI, Fabio ITA/
ZELENAY, Igor SVK
6-3 6-4 
1/2 finale: PAES, Leander IND/
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3
LIPSKY, Scott USA/
RAM, Rajeev USA 3
6-2 6-7(1) 10-7 
Finale: PAES, Leander IND/
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3
ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/
RAM, Andy ISR 5
6-4 6-4 
ATP250 Brisbane, Australia, $ 434,250, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: CIRIC, Nikola SRB LEVINE, Jesse USA 8 7-5 3-6 4-6
ATP250 Doha, Qatar, $ 1,024,000 ,tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo: TROICKI, Viktor SRB 5  ROSOL, Lukas CZE 6-4 7-6(4)
2. kolo: TROICKI, Viktor SRB 5  BACHINGER Matthias GER 7-6(6) 6-1
1/4 finale: TROICKI, Viktor SRB 5  MONFILS Gael FRA 4 2-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo: KUBOT, Lukasz POL/
TROICKI, Viktor SRB
CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA/
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
4-6 7-5 6-10
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad SRB
CERRETANI, James USA/
NORMAN, Dick BEL 2
6-1 6-4
1/4 finale: TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad SRB
LOPEZ, Marc ESP
RAMOS, Albert ES
6-3 6-3
1/2 finale: TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/
ZIMONJIC, Nenad SRB
POLASEK, Filip SVK
ROSOL, Lukas CZ
2-6 6-3 11-13 

WTA Premier Brisbane, Australia, $220,000, tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo:  JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 8 SUAREZ NAVARRO,Carla ESP 6-4 6-2
 IVANOVIC, Ana SRB PASZEK, Tamira AUT 6-3 6-3
 JOVANOVSKI, Bojana SRB DELLACQUA, Casey AUS 6-4 6-2
2. kolo:  JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 8 BRATCHIKOVA, Nina RUS Q 6-3 6-2

 IVANOVIC, Ana SRB CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL 5 1-6 6-1 3-6
 JOVANOVSKI, Bojana SRB WILLIAMS, Serena USA 4 2-6 4-6
1/4 finale:  JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 8 SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA 3 7-5 6-7(3) 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo:  Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)/
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
 Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA)/
Abigail SPEARS (USA)
4-6 7-6(1) 7-10

Sao Paolo, Brasil, $35,000 +H, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
*Pašanski je najverovatnije odustao od turnira

ITF Quanzhou , China, 50.000$+H, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo: CUROVIC, Tamara (SRB) HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) 2 7-5 7-6
2. kolo: CUROVIC, Tamara (SRB) ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) 3-6 1-6

San Jose, Costa Rica , G1, tvrda podloga
Singl
1. kolo: MILOJEVIC, Nikola (SRB) 1 ARCONADA, Jordi (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
2. kolo: MILOJEVIC, Nikola (SRB) 1 REDLICKI, Martin (USA) 2-6 4-6 
Belograd, Serbia , G5, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo – devojčice
1. kolo – dečaci
Singl
1. kolo – devojčice
2. kolo – devojčice
1. kolo – dečaci
2. kolo – dečaci
Devojčice
1/4 finale: JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) WC PONOMAREVA, Nelli (RUS) 6 6-0 6-4
1/2 finale: JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) WC FABIAN, Luca (HUN) 8 6-2 6-1
Finale: JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) WC GHITESCU, Andreea (ROU) 5 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 
Dečaci
1/4 finale: ILIC, Luka (SRB) 1 OBUCINA, Filip (CAN) 8 6-2 6-3 
STIPCIC, Filip (SRB) 7 SAVELJIC, Igor (MNE) 3 2-6 1-6
MARKOVIC, Goran (SRB) 2 CONKIC, PETAR (SRB) WC 2-6 4-6
1/2 finale: ILIC, Luka (SRB) 1 SAVELJIC, Igor (MNE) 3 6-3 2-6 6-3
CONKIC, PETAR (SRB) WC DAFCIK, Thomas Jan (GER) 2-6 2-6
Finale: ILIC, Luka (SRB) 1 DAFCIK, Thomas Jan (GER) 6-0 6-3