Turniri od 02.04 – 08.04.

Turniri od 02.04 – 08.04.

Davis Cup, O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic, šljaka
  • Lukas ROSOL
  • Date of birth: 24 Jul 1985
  • Singles ranking: 83
  • Dusan LAJOVIC
  • Date of birth: 30 Jun 1990
  • Singles ranking: 192
Petak, Subota, od 15h
Nedelja, od 13h

WTA Premier, Charleston, SC, USA, $740,000, zelena šljaka
Singl 
1. kolo JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 7  –  Slobodna
2. kolo JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB 7  WILLIAMS, Venus USA WC 5-7 0-6 

 Saint-Brieuc, France, € 30,000 + H, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo CIRIC, Nikola SRB  – DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 2-6 2-6
Tallahassee, FL, USA, $50,000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 6-7(8) 4-6 
Barletta, Italy, €30,000 +H, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 6 FAGGELLA, Francesco ITA 6-2 7-5 
BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 7 CASSANO, Danilo ITA WC 6-1 6-1
2. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 6 SATRAL, Jan CZE 2 6-2 6-2 
BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 7 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 4 6-2 6-2
Singl
1. kolo KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB Q FOGNINI, Fabio ITA WC 1 6-2 2-6 4-6
BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB Q MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 4-6 2-6
ZEKIC, Miljan SRB SCHMID, Michal CZE WC 6-2 6-3
2. kolo ZEKIC, Miljan SRB VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA 2

ITF Vrsar, Croatia, $10.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 4 Slobodan
DJUKIC, Petar (SRB) DIARRA, Gibril (AUT) 1-6 4-6 
JEVTIC, Slobodan (SRB) BEUTEL, Sebastian (AUT) 6-0 6-3
ZIVOJINOVIC, Stefan (SRB) PICHLER, Alexander (AUT) 3-6 1-6
RISTIC, Stefan (SRB) PECORARO, Gianluca (ITA) 6-3 1-6 5-7
2. kolo JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 4 STEFICAR, Edi (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
JEVTIC, Slobodan (SRB) RITZ, Kresimir (CRO) 3-6 0-6 
3. kolo JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 4 DIARRA, Gibril (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6
Singl
1. kolo ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) MONEKE, Steven (GER) 5 4-6 6-2 4-6 
ITF Antalya – Belconti, Turkey, $10.000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo MARJANOVIC, Predrag (SRB) ODAZHYU, Oleksiy (UKR) 6-2 4-6 4-6 
ITF Antalya – Belconti, Turkey, $10.000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo BONIC, Barbara (SRB) 15 FINCK, Sarah (FRA) 6-2 6-2
2. kolo BONIC, Barbara (SRB) 15 KOKCE, Esen (TUR) 6-1 6-0
3. kolo BONIC, Barbara (SRB) 15 KRYWACZ, Sylvia (USA) 1 1-6 6-7(3) 
ITF Heraklion, Greece, $10.000, tepih
Singl
1. kolo PETROVIC, Danilo (SRB) 4 REGUS, Ralph (GER) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 
2. kolo PETROVIC, Danilo (SRB) 4 PROPST, Bjorn (AUT)

ITF Tessenderlo, Belgium, $10.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo SPREMO, Milana (SRB) ZIMMERMANN, Kimberley (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
2. kolo SPREMO, Milana (SRB) KHROMACHEVA, Irina (RUS) 1 1-6 2-6
Singl
1. kolo JAKSIC, Jovana (SRB) WC BONA, Annalisa (ITA) 6-7(3) 2-6 
ITF Heraklion, Greece, $10.000, tepih
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo NOVCIC, Andjela (SRB) PORUBIN, Gabriela (MDA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-7(6)
Singl
1. kolo CUROVIC, Tamara (SRB) 3 PAPAGEORGIOU, Irini (GRE) WC 6-2 6-0 
2. kolo CUROVIC, Tamara (SRB) 3 BAUMGARTEN, Sabrina (GER) 6-1 6-3 
1/4 finale CUROVIC, Tamara (SRB) 3 TIG, Patricia Maria (ROU) 8
ITF Alger, Algeria, $ 10.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo TOMIC, Danijela (SRB) YASRI, Houda (ALG) Q 6-1 6-0 
2. kolo TOMIC, Danijela (SRB) VERHAMME, Valerie (BEL) 3 6-2 4-6 5-7 
ITF Manama, Bahrain, $10.000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo SABLJAREVIC, Sofia SRB Slobodna kv. imaju samo jedno kolo
Singl
1. kolo SABLJAREVIC, Sofia (SRB) Q SCHMID, Verena (GER) 1-6 0-6 
ITF Sibenik, Croatia, $10.000, šljaka
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo KLIMEK, Tamara (SRB) DANILOVA, Valeria (RUS) 6-3 6-3
2. kolo KLIMEK, Tamara (SRB) JAUK, Julija (SLO) 6-4 3-6 1-6 
ITF Villa Maria, Argentina, $10.000, šljaka
Singl
1. kolo GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) PIAI, Eduarda (BRA) 7 7-5 6-1
2. kolo GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) CARON, Ornella (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
1/4 finale GAVRILOVSKA, Saska (SRB) FURLANETTO, Vanesa (ARG) 2

37th City of Florence, Florence, Italy, Grade 2, šljaka
Kvalifikacije – devojčice
1. kolo OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 3 TURATI, Bianca (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
2. kolo OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 3 FAZI, Camilla (ITA) WC 6-0 6-2 
3. kolo OSTOJIC, Kristina (SRB) 3 GARIGLIO, Francesca (ITA) 5 6-2 2-6 6-7(5)
Singl – devojčice
1. kolo JANKOVIC, Violeta (SRB) LISTER, Cornelia (SWE)
Malta ITF U/18 World Ranking Tournament, Marsa, Malta, Grade 4 tvrda podloga
Singl – devojčice
1. kolo MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) UVAROVA, Maria (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
RELJIC, Aleksandra (SRB) PRIBYLOVA, Anastasia (RUS) 0-6 4-6 
PETROVIC, Julijana (SRB) RUSH, Lana (GBR) 8 2-6 0-6 
JEREMIC, Tamara (SRB) GARDELLA, Federica Joe (ITA) WC 1-6 1-6
2. kolo MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) TAYLOR, Ella (GBR) 12 6-2 6-0 
3. kolo MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) ARGYRIOU, Mara (CYP) 6 6-4 6-1 
1/4 finale MILOVANOVIC, Dzina (SRB) LYSAKOVA, Antonina (RUS) 16