Roland Garros 2010

 French Open 2010, Roland Garros, Paris, France, € 7,580,800, šljaka 
 
Eliminisani nosioci 1-4.k. 5, 3, 10, 6; QF:4; SF:2-22, 5-15; F:2-5; Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=8 (2Q); 4.k.=2 (1Q); QF=0;
 
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, 20) H2H MILLOT, Vincent (FRA) 6-3 6-3
2/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, 20) H2H CERVENAK, Pavol (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-9
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H KOROLEV, Evgeny (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-3
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H FALLA, Alejandro (COL) 1-6 2-6 3-6
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP, 21) 6-4 6-4 6-3
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN) 6-1 6-4 6-4
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H BALL, Carsten (AUS, WC) 6-4 6-3 6-3
3. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H HANESCU, Victor (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H YOUZHNY, Mikhail (RUS, 11) 6-2 6-7(4) 2-6 3-6
4. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H GINEPRI, Robby (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-1 6-2
1/4 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H MELZER, Jurgen (AUT, 22) 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-7(3) 4-6
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
HUTCHINS, Ross (GBR)/
KERR, Jordan (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)/
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)
COETZEE, Jeff (RSA)/
SEPPI, Andreas (ITA)
6-3 6-4
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
GREUL, Simon (GER)/
LUCZAK, Peter (AUS)
6-1 6-4
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)/
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)
GONZALEZ, Santiago (MEX)/
RETTENMAIER, Travis (USA)
6-4 5-7 4-6
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
RUFIN, Guillaume (FRA)/
SIDORENKO, Alexandre (FRA, WC)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
KUBOT, Lukasz (POL)/
MARACH, Oliver (AUT, 6)
7-5 6-3
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
MOODIE, Wesley (RSA)/
NORMAN, Dick (BEL, 4)
6-0 6-3
FINALE ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
DLOUHY, Lukas (CZE)/
PAES, Leander (IND, 3)
7-5 6-2
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 6)
LOPEZ , Marc (ESP)/
MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP)
6-2 6-3
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 6)
RAM, Andy (ISR)/
VESNINA, Elena (RUS)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-8
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 6)
LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
VEDY, Aurelie (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-3
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 6)
MARACH, Oliver (AUT)/
LLAGOSTERA VIVES, Nuria (ESP, 3)
4-6 6-3 11-9
FINALE ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 6)
KNOWLE, Julian (AUT)/
SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(5) 11-9

 French Open 2010, Roland Garros, Paris, France, $ 9,938,926, šljaka 
 
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 6) H2H IRIGOYEN Maria (ARG) 6-2 6-1
2/3. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 6) H2H PIVOVAROVA Anastasia (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 3-6
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H MOLIK, Alicia (AUS) 6-0 6-4
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB) H2H CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) 6-2 6-1
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H KANEPI, Kaia (EST) 6-2 3-6 6-4
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB) H2H KLEYBANOVA, Alisa (RUS, 28) 3-6 0-6
3. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H BONDARENKO, Alona (UKR, 27) 6-4 7-6(3)
4. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (SVK, 23) 6-4 6-2
1/4 finale JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava (KAZ) 7-5 6-4
1/2 finale JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 4) H2H STOSUR, Samantha (AUS, 1-6 2-6

 Roland Garros Junior French Championships 2010, Paris, France, GA, šljaka 
 
DEČACI
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB) CARPENTER, Jack (GBR, 6) 6-4 3-6 6-3
2/2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB) HANZLIK, Tomas (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB, Q) PATROMBON, Jeson (PHI) 3-6 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB)/
PAVIĆ, Mate (CRO)
BERETTA, Duilio (PER)/
QUIROZ, Roberto (ECU, 7)
2-6 4-6
DEVOJČICE
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB, 14) SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
2/2. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB, 14) VAN NGUYEN, Chanelle (USA, 7) 6-3 6-3
Glavni žreb
1. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB, Q) CASCINO, Estelle (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
ERIĆ, Doroteja (SRB) MUTAGUCHI, Emi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
ČUROVIĆ, Tamara (SRB, 12) GOLDFELD, Ester (USA) 6-4 5-7 4-6
JAKŠIĆ, Jovana (SRB) SEATEUN, Charlene (FRA) 4-6 4-6
2. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB, Q) SKAMLOVA, Chantal (SVK) 2-6 3-6
ERIĆ, Doroteja (SRB) DAVIS, Lauren (USA, 10) 1-6 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo ERIĆ, Doroteja (SRB)/
DINU, Cristina (ROU)
HESSE, Amandine (FRA)/
SARRAZIN, Laetitia (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
ČUROVIĆ, Tamara (SRB)/
KOVALETS, Sofiya (UKR, 7)
ARRUABARRENA-VECINO, Lara ESP/
TORRO-FLOR, Maria-Teresa (ESP)
4-6 4-6
KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB)/
MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP)
DABROWSKI, Gabriela (CAN)/
GAVRILOVA, Daria (RUS, 2)
3-6 4-6
JAKŠIĆ, Jovana (SRB)/
PEKHOVA, Polina (BLR)
MIN, Grace (USA)/
OMAE, Akiko (JPN)
2-6 3-6
2. kolo ERIĆ, Doroteja (SRB)/
DINU, Cristina (ROU)
CAPRA, Beatrice (USA)/
CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica (PAR, 4)
4-6 4-6