GS-2002

Australian Open 2002, Melbourne, Australia, $ 4,290,000, tvrda podloga
 
El. nosioci (31) 1-4.k. 6,12,5,4; QF:0; SF:9-7, 16-26; F:16-9 Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=19 (2Q, 1WC); 4.k.=8 (1Q); QF=4;
 
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H AZZARO, Leonardo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
2/3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H SCHUKIN, Yuriy (RUS, 25) 3-6 6-7(4)
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 12)
BENFELE-ALVAREZ, Emilio (ESP)/
PORTAS, Albert (ESP)
6-4 6-1
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 12)
FRIEDL, Leos (CZE)/
STEPANEK, Radek (CZE)
4-6 4-6
Australian Open 2002, Melbourne, Australia, $ 3,818,613, tvrda podloga
 
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG) H2H WARTUSCH, Patricia (AUT) 6-1 2-6 6-8
NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H HUBER, Liezel (USA) 0-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)/
MATEVŽIČ, Maja (SLO)
DE LONE, Erika (USA)/
RAZZANO, Virginie (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-1 5-7
Australian Open Junior Championships 2002, Melbourne, Australia, GA, tvrda podloga
 
DEČACI
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo ŠEBEŠĆEN, Daniel (YUG, 14) REDDY, Sujay (IND) 7-5 6-1
ZDRAVKOVIĆ, Vladimir (YUG, 15) BIRO, Chris (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-0
2/2. kolo ŠEBEŠĆEN, Daniel (YUG, 14) GAJJAR, Rohan (IND, 6) 6-0 6-4
ZDRAVKOVIĆ, Vladimir (YUG, 15) AMRITRAJ, Stephen (USA, 2) 6-3 3-6 2-6
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ŠEBEŠĆEN, Daniel (YUG, Q) BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) 3-6 6-1 6-0
SAVIĆ, David (YUG) BOGDANOVIC, Alex (GBR, 5) 3-6 1-6
2. kolo ŠEBEŠĆEN, Daniel (YUG, Q) BAKER, Brian (USA, 7) 0-6 4-6
Dubl
1. kolo ZDRAVKOVIĆ, Vladimir (YUG)/
SAVIĆ, David (YUG)
BAYER, Markus (GER)/
LEMKE, Florian (GER)
3-6 3-6

 French Open 2002, Roland Garros, Paris, France, $ 5,268,535, šljaka 
[ Glavni žreb ]
El, nosioci 1-4.k. 8,7,5,4; QF:4; SF:11-2, 20-18; F:20-11 Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=15 (2WC); 4.k.=4 (2WC); QF=0;
 French Open 2002, Roland Garros, Paris, France, $ 4,664,160, šljaka 
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle (SUI) 6-4 6-2
2. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H MARTINEZ, Conchita (ESP) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2
3. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena (RUS) 6-2 6-3
4. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-2
1/4 finale DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H CAPRIATI, Jennifer (USA, 1) 4-6 6-4 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)/
MATEVŽIČ, Maja (SLO)
SERRA ZANETTI, Adriana (ITA)/
SERRA ZANETTI, Antonella (ITA)
6-2 6-3
2. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)/
MATEVŽIČ, Maja (SLO)
RITTNER, Barbara (GER)/
VENTO-KABCHI, Maria (VEN)
6-3 7-5
3. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)/
MATEVŽIČ, Maja (SLO)
GRANDE, Rita (ITA)/
SCHNYDER, Patty (SUI)
3-6 3-6
 Roland Garros Junior French Championships 2002, Paris, France, GA, šljaka 
 
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG, 4) PETIT, Emile (MON) 6-4 6-3
2. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG, 4) FLORES, Luis-Manuel (MEX) 6-3 6-2
3. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG, 4) VILARRUBI, Martin (URU, 13) 6-2 6-3
1/4 finale TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG, 4) SEPPI, Andreas (ITA, 9) 5-7 7-6(3) 1-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) AKL, Joanne (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
2. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) BAUER, Silvana (NED, 9) 6-3 1-6 6-2
3. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) BIRNEROVA, Eva (CZE, 5) 0-6 6-3 6-4
1/4 finale IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) WIDJAJA, Angelique (INA, 1) 3-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG)/
BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI)
ARGERI, Maria-Jose (ARG)/
TORRES-SANDOVAL, Melissa (MEX)
0-6 1-6

 The Championships 2002, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, $ 6,061,154, trava 
 
El.nosioci 1-4.k. 6,14,5,1; QF:2; SF:1-4, 28-27; F:1-28 Pl.nenosioca:3.k.=20(1Q,2LL,1PR,1WC); 4.k.=9(1PR,1WC); QF=2,1PR
 
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H HARPER-GRIFFITH, Levar (USA) 7-6(3) 4-6 4-6
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 15)
KERR, Jordan (AUS)/
SILCOCK, Grant (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 15)
BLACK, Byron (ZIM)/
KOENIG, Robbie (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5 2-6 6-4
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 15)
FLORENT, Andrew (AUS)/
MACPHERSON, David (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-7(2)
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)
CHILDS, Lee (GBR)/
BALTACHA, Elena (GBR, WC)
3-6 4-6
 The Championships 2002, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, $ 4,448,330, trava 
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H TATARKOVA, Elena (UKR, Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
2. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H PESCHKE, Kveta (CZE) 6-0 4-6 8-6
3. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H DECHY, Nathalie (FRA, 25) 7-5 6-2
4. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 7) H2H HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (SVK, 11) 4-6 5-7
Dubl
1. kolo ZARIĆ, Dragana (YUG)/
MATEVŽIČ, Maja (SLO)
PO-MESSERLI, Kimberly (USA)/
TAUZIAT, Nathalie (FRA, 5)
0-6 4-6
 The Junior Championships, Wimbledon 2002, London, Great Britain, GA, trava 
 
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) OŽEGOVIĆ, Nika (CRO) 6-3 6-7(3) 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG)/
OŽEGOVIĆ, Nika (CRO)
ISRAILOVA, Ivanna (UZB)/
KURYANOVICH, Iryna (BLR)
2-6 2-6

US Open 2002, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, $ 7,129,000, tvrda podloga
 
Elimin. nosioci 1-4.k. 5, 5, 10, 4; QF:4; SF:6-1, 17-24; F:17-6; Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=10; 4.k.=4; QF=0;
 
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H STEWART, Douglas (USA, WC) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
2/3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS) 1-6 6-4 4-6
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 14)
GARCIA, Martin (ARG)/
RODRIGUEZ, Martin (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
FLORENT, Andrew (AUS)
LUCZAK, Peter (AUS)/
MACPHERSON, David (AUS)
1-6 4-6
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 14)
GIMELSTOB, Justin (USA)/
TARANGO, Jeff (USA)
5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MACPHIE, Brian (USA, 14)
KNOWLES, Mark (BAH)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 1)
3-6 4-6
 
US Open 2002, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, $ 6,261,690, tvrda podloga
 
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (YUG) H2H BRANDI, Kristina (PUR) 6-3 3-6 6-7(5)
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 5) H2H ARN, Greta (HUN) 6-2 6-2
2. kolo DOKIĆ, Jelena (YUG, 5) H2H BOVINA, Elena (RUS) 3-6 2-6
 
US Open Junior Tennis Championship 2002, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, GA, tvrda podloga
 
DEČACI
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo FODOR, Karolj (YUG, 10) JENKINS, Scoville (USA) 5-7 0-6
 
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG) COCHRAN, Tanner (USA, 3) 4-6 6-7(6)
 
Dubl
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (YUG)/
OŽEGOVIĆ, Nika (CRO)
BAUER, Silvana (NED)/
TAMAELA, Elise (NED, 3)
4-6 4-6