Australian Open 2011

Australian Open 2011, Melbourne, Australia, A$ 11,414,950, tvrda podloga
Finala i rekordi
Eliminisani nosioci 1-4.k. 3, 7, 9, 6; QF:3, SF:3-2, 5-7; F:3-5; Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=10 (2Q, 1WC); 4.k.=3 (1Q); QF=1;
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, 25) H2H ALCAIDE, Guillermo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
ĆIRIĆ, Nikola (SRB) H2H SWEETING, Ryan (USA, 6) 4-6 2-6
2/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, 25) H2H JONES, Greg (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 8-10
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP) 6-1 6-3 6-1
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 29) H2H TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 6-0
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H ZVEREV, Mischa (GER) 6-3 6-1 6-4
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H DODIG, Ivan (CRO) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-0 6-2
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 29) H2H MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA, Q) 6-4 6-2 1-6 6-3
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP, 9) 6-2 6-4 4-6 6-7(0) 0-6
3. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 29) 6-2, ret.
4. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H ALMAGRO, Nicolas (ESP, 14) 6-3 6-4 6-0
1/4 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE, 6) 6-1 7-6(5) 6-1
1/2 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H FEDERER, Roger (SUI, 2) 7-6(3) 7-5 6-4
FINALE ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H MURRAY, Andy (GBR, 5) 6-4 6-2 6-3
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
LLODRA, Michael (FRA, 8)
ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA)
HANESCU, Victor (ROU)
6-3 6-4
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
PHAU, Bjorn (GER)
LJUBIČIĆ, Ivan (CRO)/
ZOVKO, Lovro (CRO)
6-1 6-4
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
KARLOVIĆ, Ivo (CRO)
BHUPATHI, Mahesh (IND)/
PAES, Leander (IND, 3)
7-5 3-6 0-6
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
LLODRA, Michael (FRA, 8)
ANDUJAR, Pablo (ESP)
GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel (ESP)
6-3 6-2
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
PHAU, Bjorn (GER)
MALISSE, Xavier (BEL)/
MURRAY, Jamie (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
LLODRA, Michael (FRA, 8)
BOPANNA, Rohan (IND)
QUERESHI, Aisam (PAK, 10)
3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
PHAU, Bjorn (GER)
MELZER, Jurgen (AUT)/
PETZSCHNER, Philipp (GER, 6)
3-6 2-6
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
LLODRA, Michael (FRA, 8)
BHUPATHI, Mahesh (IND)/
PAES, Leander (IND, 3)
4-6 4-6
 
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
KIRILENKO, Maria (RUS, 3)
BOPANNA, Rohan (IND)
YAN, Zi (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-1
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
KIRILENKO, Maria (RUS, 3)
PETZSCHNER, Philipp (GER)
ARVIDSSON, Sofia (SWE, A)
6-3 6-4
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
KIRILENKO, Maria (RUS, 3)
RAM, Andy (ISR)
SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann (USA)
6-1 7-6(1)
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
KIRILENKO, Maria (RUS, 3)
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN)
SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 2)
4-6 5-7

Australian Open 2011, Melbourne, Australia, $ 10,366,780, tvrda podloga
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 19) H2H MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) 6-3 4-6 8-10
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 7) H2H KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) 6-0 7-6(5)
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB) H2H CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE, WC) 7-5 6-1
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB) H2H PENG, Shuai (CHN) 6-7(3) 3-6
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB) H2H ZVONAREVA, Vera (RUS, 2) 6-2 3-6 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
LEPCHENKO, Varvara (USA)
DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko (JPN)/
ZHANG, Shuai (CHN)
4-6 4-6

Australian Open Junior Championships 2011, Melbourne, Australia, GA, tvrda podloga
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo MILOJEVIĆ, Nikola (SRB, 13) WANG, Chieh-Fu (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-1
JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB) TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL, Wishaya (THA) 6-0 6-1
2. kolo MILOJEVIĆ, Nikola (SRB, 13) SWAYSLAND, Joey (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB) PATROMBON, Jeson (PHI, 8) 6-7(4) 6-3 3-6
3. kolo MILOJEVIĆ, Nikola (SRB, 13) SAVILLE, Luke (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-8
Dubl
1. kolo MILOJEVIĆ, Nikola (SRB)/
KISHI, Ryota (JPN
GRINTER, Jaden (NZL)/
PATROMBON, Jeson (PHI)
3-6 3-6
JANKOVIĆ, Miki (SRB)/
HOSSAM. Karim (EGY)
DE LOORE, Joris (BEL)/
DELIĆ, Mate (CRO, 4)
3-6 3-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB, 9) SCHMIEDLOVA, Anna Karolina (SVK) 7-6(3) 5-7 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB)/
KREMEN, Ilona (BLR, 3)
KOWASE, Miho (JPN)/
OZAKI, Risa (JPN)
6-3 6-1
2. kolo KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB)/
KREMEN, Ilona (BLR, 3)
RADU, Ingrid-Alexandra (ROU)/
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN)
6-3 6-4
1/4 finale KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB)/
KREMEN, Ilona (BLR, 3)
OKUNO, Ayaka (JPN)/
SHARIPOVA, Sabina (UZB)
7-5 6-2
1/2 finale KOSTIĆ, Natalija (SRB)/
KREMEN, Ilona (BLR, 3)
MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL)/
SCHUURS, Demi (NED, 6)
1-6 2-6