Australian Open 2009

Australian Open 2009 Melbourne, Australia, A$ 10,712,240, tvrda podloga
 
Eliminisani nosioci 1-4.k. 3, 5, 9, 7; QF:4; SF:1-14, 2-7; F:1-2; Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=8 (1Q, 1LL); 4.k.=1; QF=0;
 
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB, 17) H2H KAVČIĆ, Blaž (SLO) 1-6 3-6
PAŠANSKI, Boris (SRB) H2H UDOMCHOKE, Danai (THA, 27) 1-6 3-6
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB) H2H DESEIN, Niels (BEL) 1-6 6-7(6)
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA, Q) 6-2 6-3 7-5
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H HERNANDEZ PEREZ, Oscar (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-0
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H MARTIN, Alberto (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA) 7-5 6-1 6-3
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H ĆILIĆ, Marin (CRO, 19) 2-6 3-6 6-4 3-6
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) H2H ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP, 21) 1-6 3-6 0-6
3. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H DELIC, Amer (USA, LL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
4. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP) 6-1 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-2
1/4 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H RODDICK, Andy (USA, 7) 7-6(3) 4-6 2-6 1-2, ret.
 
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 1)
CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA)/
SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
6-3 6-2
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
ARNOLD KER, Lucas (ARG)/
MONACO, Juan (ARG)
3-6 6-7(4)
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
ZOVKO, Lovro (CRO)
RAM, Rajeev (USA)/
REYNOLDS, Bobby (USA)
6-4 4-6 2-6
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 1)
KUBOT, Lukasz (POL)/
MARACH, Oliver (AUT)
5-7 4-6
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
GROENEFELD, Anna-Lena (GER)
PAES, Leander (IND)/
BLACK, Cara (ZIM, 1)
4-6 6-4 7-10
VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz (POL)/
UHLIROVA, Vladimira (CZE)
6-4 6-4
2. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (SRB)/
PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
MELO, Marcelo (BRA)/
CORNET, Alize (FRA)
3-6 6-4 4-10

Australian Open 2009 Melbourne, Australia, $ 7,262,973, tvrda podloga
 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 1) H2H MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) 6-1 6-3
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 5) H2H GOERGES, Julia (GER) 7-5 6-3
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 1) H2H FLIPKENS, Kirsten (BEL) 6-4 7-5
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 5) H2H BRIANTI, Alberta (ITA, Q) 6-3 6-2
3. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 1) H2H SUGIYAMA, Ai (JPN, 26) 6-4 6-4
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 5) H2H KLEYBANOVA, Alisa (RUS, 29) 5-7 7-6(5) 2-6
4. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 1) H2H BARTOLI, Marion (FRA, 16) 1-6 4-6

DEVOJČICE
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo ČUROVIĆ, Tamara (SRB) SMITH, Nicole (CAN, 16) 6-0 6-3
2/2. kolo ČUROVIĆ, Tamara (SRB) CERCONE, Alexandra (USA, 4) 4-6 2-6
Glavni žreb
1. kolo KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB) JAMES, Hannah (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-5
2. kolo KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB) BOGDAN, Ana (ROU, 2) 4-6 6-2 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB)/
ZANIEWSKA, Sandra (POL)
DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ)/
NJIRIĆ, Silvia (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
2. kolo KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB)/
ZANIEWSKA, Sandra (POL)
BOGDAN, Ana (ROU)/
CERCONE, Alexandra (USA, 3)
6-1 6-2
1/4 finale KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB)/
ZANIEWSKA, Sandra (POL)
KAMENSKAYA, Viktoria (RUS)/
PIMKINA, Karina (RUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
1/2 finale KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB)/
ZANIEWSKA, Sandra (POL)
GUMULYA, Beatrice (INA, 2)/
LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan (THA)
6-2 7-6(2)
FINALE KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB)/
ZANIEWSKA, Sandra (POL)
MCHALE, Christina (USA)/
TOMLJANOVIĆ, Ajla (CRO, 6)
1-6 6-2 4-10