Australian Open 2008

Australian Open 2008 Melbourne, Australia, A$ 9,609,870, tvrda podloga
El. nosioci 1-4.k. 6,4,8,7; QF:4; SF:3-1, R89-2; F:3-R89 Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=10; 4.k.=2; QF=1;
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 13) H2H LUGASSY, Gary (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-4
2/3. kolo TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 13) H2H LAMMER, Michael (SUI) 6-2 6-1
3/3. kolo TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, 13) H2H MIDDELKOOP, Matwe (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H BECKER, Benjamin (GER) 6-0 6-2 7-6(5)
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS, WC) 7-5 6-2 6-7(6) 0-6 6-0
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB, Q) H2H NADAL, Rafael (ESP, 2) 6-7(3) 5-7 1-6
PAŠANSKI, Boris (SRB) H2H FISH, Mardy (USA) 2-6 3-6 6-3 3-6
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) 6-1 6-2 6-2
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP, 25) 7-5 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
3. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H QUERREY, Sam (USA) 6-3 6-1 6-3
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB) H2H FEDERER, Roger (SUI, 1) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 7-5 1-6 8-10
4. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS, 19) 7-5 6-3 6-3
1/4 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H FERRER, David (ESP, 5) 6-0 6-3 7-5
1/2 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H FEDERER, Roger (SUI, 1) 7-5 6-3 7-6(5)
FINALE ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 3) H2H TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(2)
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
JONES, Alun (AUS)/
JONES, Greg (AUS, WC)
6-4 6-1
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (SRB)/
SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER)
COETZEE, Jeff (RSA)/
MOODIE, Wesley (RSA)
3-6 4-6
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
MELZER, Jurgen (AUT)/
PEYA, Alexander (AUT)
6-2 6-3
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
KAS, Christopher (GER)/
WASSEN, Rogier (NED, 15)
6-4 6-4
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 2)
CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA)/
LLODRA, Michael (FRA, 7)
4-6 4-6
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 5)
ULLYETT, Kevin (RSA)/
KING, Vania (USA)
6-1 6-3
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 5)
MURRAY, Jamie (GBR)/
HORN, Liezel (RSA)
6-2 6-4
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 5)
HANLEY, Paul (AUS)/
BLACK, Cara (ZIM, 1)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-8
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 5)
KNOWLES, Mark (BAH)/
YAN, Zi (CHN, 3)
4-6 7-5 10-6
FINALE ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
SUN, Tian-Tian (CHN, 5)
BHUPATHI, Mahesh (IND)/
MIRZA, Sania (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4

Australian Open 2008, Melbourne, Australia, $ 8,000,000, tvrda podloga
Glavni žreb
1. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H CIRSTEA, Sorana (ROU) 7-5 6-3
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H PASZEK, Tamira (AUT) 2-6 6-2 12-10
2. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H GARBIN, Tathiana (ITA) 6-0 6-3
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H GALLOVITS, Edina (ROU) 6-2 7-5
3. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO, 28) 6-3 6-4
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H RAZZANO, Virginie (FRA, 30) 6-2 4-6 6-1
4. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) 6-1 7-6(2)
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
1/4 finale IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H WILLIAMS, Venus (USA, 8) 7-6(3) 6-4
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H WILLIAMS, Serena (USA, 7) 6-3 6-4
1/2 finale IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (SVK, 9) 0-6 6-3 6-4
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 3) H2H SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS, 5) 3-6 1-6
FINALE IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 4) H2H SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS, 5) 5-7 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB)/
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA)
DECHY, Nathalie (FRA)/
SAFINA, Dinara (RUS, 5)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB)/
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA)
GOVORTSOVA, Olga (BLR)/
KUSTOVA, Darya (BLR)
6-4 6-3
3. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB)/
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA)
M.GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP, 10)/
RUANO PASCUAL, Virginia (ESP)
2-6 7-6(5) 2-6

Australian Open Junior Championships 2008, Melbourne, Australia, GA, tvrda podloga
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo VUČIĆ, Ilija (SRB) RUFIN, Guillaume (FRA) 1-6 3-6
ĐOKOVIĆ, Marko (SRB, WC) MARSLAND, Clifford (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Dubl
1. kolo VUČIĆ, Ilija (SRB)/
MOSER, Nikolaus (AUT)
CHO, Soong-Jae (KOR)/
TROMBETTA, Ty (USA, 6)
6-7(1) 2-6
DEVOJČICE
Kvalifikacije
1/2. kolo LUKAČ, Julija (SRB, 16) MAKOVEY, Veronika (AUS) 6-7(5) 3-6
Glavni žreb
1. kolo SPREMO, Milana (SRB) HALEP, Simona (ROU, 10) 0-6 3-6
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 5) GUNUGANTI, Janaki (IND) 6-1 6-3
2. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 5) NOWAK, Mara (GER) 6-0 6-0
3. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 5) BAI, Alison (AUS) 6-1 6-1
1/4 finale JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 5) RUS, Arantxa (NED, 14) 1-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
MLADENOVIĆ, Kristina (FRA, 5)
SPREMO, Milana (SRB)/
TABAKOVA, Romana (SVK)
6-0 6-2
LUKAČ, Julija (SRB)/
TE TAI, Chelsea (NZL, A)
BERLINECKE, Linda (GER)/
NOWAK, Mara (GER)
6-1 6-2
2. kolo JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
MLADENOVIĆ, Kristina (FRA, 5)
BAI, Alison (AUS)/
MIRKOVIĆ, Marija (AUS)
6-3 6-3
LUKAČ, Julija (SRB)/
TE TAI, Chelsea (NZL, A)
CURTIS, Jade (GBR)/
HUBACEK, Alenka (AUS)
0-6 2-6
1/4 finale JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
MLADENOVIĆ, Kristina (FRA, 5)
LYKINA, Ksenia (RUS, 1)/
PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)
4-6 4-6