AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2014

Australian Open 2014, Melbourne, Australia, A$ 14,982,200, tvrda podloga
Finala / Rekordi
Eliminisani nosioci (31) 1-4.k. 2, 7, 9, 5; QF:4; SF:1-6, 8-7; F:8-1; Plasman nenosioca: 3.k.=10 (1Q,1LL); 4.k.=3 (1LL); QF=0;
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo LAJOVIĆ, Dušan (SRB, 5) H2H SANDGREN. Tennys (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) H2H GRANOLLERS, Gerard (ESP) 6-1 6-2
KRAJINOVIĆ, Filip (SRB) H2H CIPOLLA, Flavio (ITA) 6-7(2) 3-6
2/3. kolo BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) H2H MARTIN, Andrej (SVK, 24) 6-0 4-6 5-7
LAJOVIĆ, Dušan (SRB, 5) H2H ANDROIĆ, Toni (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
3/3. kolo LAJOVIĆ, Dušan (SRB, 5) H2H YANG, Tsung-Hua (TPE) 6-0 6-3 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 2) H2H LACKO, Lukas (SVK) 6-3 7-6(2) 6-1
LAJOVIĆ, Dušan (SRB, Q) H2H POUILLE, Lucas (FRA, Q) 6-4 7-6(9) 4-6 6-3
2. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 2) H2H MAYER, Leonardo (ARG) 6-0 6-4 6-4
LAJOVIĆ, Dušan (SRB, Q) H2H NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN, 16) 1-6 1-6 6-7(3)
3. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 2) H2H ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) 6-3 6-3 7-5
4. kolo ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 2) H2H FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA, 15) 6-3 6-0 6-2
1/4 finale ĐOKOVIĆ, Novak (SRB, 2) H2H WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI, 8) 6-2 4-6 2-6 6-3 7-9
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 8)
BECKER Benjamin (GER)/
BRANDS, Daniel (GER)
6-4 6-3
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 8)
DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO)/
PAVIĆ, Mate (CRO)
7-5 6-1
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 8)
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz, (POL)/
MATKOWSKI, Marcin (POL, 9)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
1/4 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 8)
BOLT, Alex (AUS)/
WHITTINGTON, Andrew (AUS)
6-2 7-6(1)
1/2 finale ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
NESTOR, Daniel (CAN, 8)
BUTORAC, Eric (USA)/
KLAASEN, Raven (RSA)
2-6 4-6
Miks dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (SRB)/
KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (RUS)
FLEMING, Colin (GBR)/
RODIONOVA, Anastasia (AUS)
4-6 4-6

Australian Open 2014, Melbourne, Australia, $ 13,615,654, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo KRUNIĆ, Aleksandra (SRB) H2H DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 4-6
JAKŠIĆ, Jovana (SRB) H2H RAMPRE, Petra (SLO) 6-2 6-4
2/3. kolo JAKŠIĆ, Jovana (SRB) H2H BEGU, Irina-Camelia (ROU, 14) 3-6 6-1 4-6
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 8) H2H DOI, Misaki (JPN) 6-1 6-2
IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 14) H2H BERTENS, Kiki (NED) 6-4 6-4
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 33) H2H CEPELOVA, Jana (SVK, Q) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
DOLONC, Vesna (SRB) H2H ARRUABARRENA, Lara (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
2. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 14) H2H BECK, Annika (GER) 6-1 6-2
DOLONC, Vesna (SRB) H2H WILLIAMS, Serena (USA, 1) 1-6 2-6
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 8) H2H MORITA, Ayumi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB, 33) H2H MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) 6-3 3-6 2-6
3. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 14) H2H STOSUR, Samantha (AUS, 17) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-2
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 8) H2H NARA, Kurumi (JPN) 6-4 7-5
4. kolo IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 14) H2H WILLIAMS, Serena (USA, 1) 4-6 6-3 6-3
JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB, 8) H2H HALEP, Simona (ROU, 11) 4-6 6-2 0-6
1/4 finale IVANOVIĆ, Ana (SRB, 14) H2H BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN, 30) 7-5 5-7 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB)/
KNAPP, Karin (ITA)
PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anast.(RUS)/
ZVONAREVA, Vera (RUS)
6-2 6-4
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana (SRB)/
VEKIĆ, Donna (CRO)
M.GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP)/
SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava (KAZ)
0-6 1-6
2. kolo JANKOVIĆ, Jelena (SRB)/
KNAPP, Karin (ITA)
MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS)/
VESNINA, Elena (RUS, 3)
4-6 3-6

Australian Open Junior Championships 2014, Melbourne, Australia, GA, tvrda podloga
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo STOJANOVIĆ, Nina (SRB, 8)
HATTINGH, Ilze (RSA) 1-6 2-6
JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB, 2) PITS, Michelle (AUS) 6-2 6-3
2. kolo JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB, 2) TEICHMAN, Jill Belen (SUI) 6-2 6-3
3. kolo JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB, 2) PAOLINI, Jasmine (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
1/4 finale JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB, 2) SUN, Ziyue (CHN, 7) 3-6 5-7
Dubl
1. kolo STOJANOVIĆ, Nina (SRB)/
KOMARDINA, Anastasiya (RUS, 4)
ALAVE, Destanee (AUS)/
MENDEZ, Seone (AUS)
6-2 6-4
JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB)/
BOULTER, Katie (GBR, 2)
ARAKAWA, Natsuho (JPN)/
YU YE, Qiu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
2. kolo STOJANOVIĆ, Nina (SRB)/
KOMARDINA, Anastasiya (RUS, 4)
CAO, Siqi (CHN)/
ZHENG, Wushuang (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-7
JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB)/
BOULTER, Katie (GBR, 2)
HUANG, Linda (AUS)/
MCPHEE, Kaylah (AUS)
2-6 6-1 10-4
1/4 finale STOJANOVIĆ, Nina (SRB)/
KOMARDINA, Anastasiya (RUS, 4)
STOLLAR, Fanny (HUN)/
WALLACE, Isabelle (GBR, 5)
6-3 6-3
JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB)/
BOULTER, Katie (GBR, 2)
CABRERA, Lizette (AUS)/
HIVES, Zoe (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
1/2 finale JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB)/
BOULTER, Katie (GBR, 2)
BAINS, Naikhta (AUS)/
TJANDRAMULIA, Olivia (AUS)
6-4 3-6 10-5
STOJANOVIĆ, Nina (SRB)/
KOMARDINA, Anastasiya (RUS, 4)
KALININA, Anhelina (UKR)/
KULICHKOVA, Elizaveta (RUS, 1)
5-7 6-7(3)
FINALE JOROVIĆ, Ivana (SRB)/
BOULTER, Katie (GBR, 2)
KALININA, Anhelina (UKR)/
KULICHKOVA, Elizaveta (RUS, 1)
4-6 2-6