GS 2000

Australian Open 2000, Melbourne, Australia, $ 5,000,000, tvrda podloga
Elim. nosioci (16) 1-4.k. 5,4,0,2; QF:1; SF:1-3, 2-12; F:1-2 Plasman nenosioca: 4.k.=9 (1q); QF=3;
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H ANDERSEN, Jan-Frode (NOR) 4-6 7-5 19-17
ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H DRAPER, Mark (AUS) 6-4 6-1
2/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H HUET, Stephane (FRA, 7) 7-6(5) 6-4
ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG) H2H BLACK, Wayne (ZIM, 17) 6-2 6-7(2) 2-6
3/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H SLUITER, Raemon (NED, 25) 4-6 6-4 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
COUPE, Brandon (USA)
ĐORĐEVIĆ, Nebojša (YUG)/
SAFIN, Marat (RUS)
7-5 6-4
ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
KNOWLES, Mark (BAH)
EAGLE, Joshua (AUS)/
FLORENT, Andrew (AUS)
3-6 7-5 4-6
2. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
COUPE, Brandon (USA)
FERREIRA, Wayne (RSA)/
KAFELNIKOV, Yevgeny (RUS, 15)
4-6 3-6
Australian Open 2000, Melbourne, Australia, $ 3,156,711, tvrda podloga
Glavni žreb
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H LEE, Janet (TPE) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
2. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H OREMANS, Miriam (NED) 3-6 5-7
Dubl
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG)/
NEMECKOVA, Lenka (CZE)
FUSAI, Alexandra (FRA)/
TAUZIAT, Nathalie (FRA, 4)
4-6 1-6
Australian Open Junior Championships 2000, Melbourne, Australia, GA, tvrda podloga
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo PAŠANSKI, Boris (YUG, 12) MATHIEU, Julien (FRA) 6-3 6-4
VLAŠKI, Aleksandar (YUG) WANG, Jimmy (TPE, 13) 6-3 6-2
2. kolo PAŠANSKI, Boris (YUG, 12) MITCHELL, Stephen (RSA) 4-6 3-6
VLAŠKI, Aleksandar (YUG) RADOVANOVICH, Lee (NZL) 6-7(6) 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo VLAŠKI, Aleksandar (YUG)/
MUKHOMETOV, Philipp (RUS)
BOGOMOLOV JR. Alex (USA)/
GINEPRI, Robby (USA)
1-6 3-6
DEVOJČICE
Kvalifikacije
1. kolo MAJSTOROVIĆ, Borka (YUG, 5) GALLIOS, Sevvy (AUS) 6-4 1-0, ret.
BOGDANOVIĆ, Kristina (YUG, 12) STEWART, Sheenagh (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
2. kolo MAJSTOROVIĆ, Borka (YUG, 5) BOGDANOVIĆ, Kristina (YUG, 12) 6-1 6-2
3. kolo MAJSTOROVIĆ, Borka (YUG, 5) HONG, Da-Jung (KOR, 6)
Glavni žreb
1. kolo MAJSTOROVIĆ, Borka (YUG, Q) BENESOVA, Iveta (CZE) 6-2 1-6 3-6
BOGDANOVIĆ, Kristina (YUG, LL) STOSUR, Samantha (AUS) 0-6 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo MAJSTOROVIĆ, Borka (YUG)/
O’CONNOR, Tracey (NZL)
ARAI, Maki (JPN)/
IIJIMA, Kumiko (JPN, 1)
2-6 1-6

 French Open 2000, Roland Garros, Paris, France, $ 4,564,491, šljaka 
Elim. nosioci (16) 1-4.k. 2,2,2,4; QF:3; SF:3-R45, 5-16; F:5-3 Plasman nenosioca: 4.k.=6; QF=2; [ Gl.žreb ]
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MIRNYI, Max (BLR)
NORVAL, Pieter (RSA)/
ULLYETT, Kevin (RSA, 16)
3-6 6-3 4-6
VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
BENFELE-ALVAREZ, Emilio (ESP)
PALA, Petr (CZE)/
VIZNER, Pavel (CZE)
2-6 4-6
 French Open 2000, Roland Garros, Paris, France, $ 4,141,085, šljaka 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H RUBIN, Chanda (USA) 1-6 5-7
Dubl
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG)/
MARTINCOVA, Eva (CZE)
HINGIS, Martina (SUI)/
PIERCE, Mary (FRA, 3)
1-6 3-6
 Roland Garros Junior French Championships 2000, Paris, France, GA, šljaka 
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG) MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan (VEN) 6-2 6-2
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG) ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP, 1) 3-6 1-6
PAŠANSKI, Boris (YUG) THYS, Renaud (BEL) 2-6 2-6
2. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG) MATHIEU, Paul-Henri (FRA, 8) 2-6 1-6
Dubl
1. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG)/
TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG)
JOHANSSON, Joachim (SWE)/
RODDICK, Andy (USA, 2)
2-6 3-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG) VOSKOBOEVA, Galina (RUS) 1-6 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG)/
HOOGLAND, Marielle (NED)
KOZHOKHINA, Ekaterina (RUS)/
SAMOLENKO, Marina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
2. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG)/
HOOGLAND, Marielle (NED)
SALERNI, Maria-Emilia (ARG)/
VINCI, Roberta (ITA, 2)
2-6 1-6

 The Championships 2000, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, $ 6,000,000, trava 
El.n. (16) 1-4.k. 4,5,1,2; QF:1; SF:1-R237q, 12-2; F:1-12 Plasman nenosioca: 4.k.=10(2Q); QF=4(1Q);
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H ISHII, Yaoki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG, WC) H2H HOOD, Mariano (ARG, 30) 5-7 3-6
2/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H KOHLMANN, Michael (GER, 25) 3-6 5-7
Dubl
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
MIRNYI, Max (BLR)
GIMELSTOB, Justin (USA)/
KNOWLES, Mark (BAH, 14)
3-6 2-6 4-6
VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
KITINOV, Aleksandar (MKD)
LLODRA, Michael (FRA)/
NARGISO, Diego (ITA)
6-7(4) 4-6 4-6
Miks dubl
1. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
SUAREZ, Paola (ARG)
STARK, Jonathan (USA)
SELYUTINA, Irina (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-2
ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
DOKIĆ, Jelena (AUS)
KULTI, Nicklas (SWE)/
CARLSSON, Asa (SWE, 13)
4-6 4-6
2. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
SUAREZ, Paola (ARG)
WOODBRIDGE, Todd (AUS)/
STUBBS, Rennae (AUS, 1)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
SUAREZ, Paola (ARG)
EAGLE, Joshua (AUS)/
HUBER, Anke (GER)
6-3 4-6 4-6
 The Championships 2000, Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, $ 5,235,332, trava 
Glavni žreb
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H KOSTANIĆ, Jelena (CRO) 6-4 6-1
2. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H AHL, Lucie (GBR, WC) 6-4 6-3
3. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H SANCHEZ VICARIO, Arantxa (ESP, 9) 6-3 6-7(5) 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG)/
MARTINCOVA, Eva (CZE)
BACHMANN, Angelika (GER)/
DYRBERG, Eva (DEN, Q)
1-6 3-6
 The Junior Championships, Wimbledon 2000, London, Great Britain, GA, trava 
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo TIPSAREVIĆ, Janko (YUG, 13) POCOCK, Tom (GBR) 4-6 6-4 5-7
MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG) VILLAGRAN, Cristian (ARG, 15) 6-7(1) 2-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG) COHEN, Alyssa (USA, 13) 6-3 4-6 2-6
Dubl
1. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG)/
SCHAUL, Claudine (LUX)
ARAI, Maki (JPN)/
IIJIMA, Kumiko (JPN, 3)
6-3 3-6 6-3
2. kolo LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG)/
SCHAUL, Claudine (LUX)
ADAMCZAK, Monique (AUS)/
VORACOVA, Renata (CZE)
1-6 5-7

US Open 2000, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, $ 6,834,415, tvrda podloga
Elim. nosioci (16) 1-4.k. 1,4,4,3; QF:1; SF:4-9, 6-R32; F:6-4 Plasman nenosioca: 4.k.=9 (2Q); QF=4;
Kvalifikacije [ Glavni žreb ]
1/3. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG) H2H ARMANDO, Hugo (USA) 6-7(5) 6-7(3)
Dubl-Kv.
1/2. kolo VEMIĆ, Dušan (YUG)/
PETROVIĆ, Dejan (AUS)
HANLEY, Paul (AUS)/
HEALEY, Nathan (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-7(5)
Dubl-G.ž.
1. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
ARTHURS, Wayne (AUS)
BRAASCH, Karsten (GER)/
BURGSMULLER, Lars (GER, Q)
6-1 6-4
2. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
ARTHURS, Wayne (AUS)
FEDERER, Roger (SUI)/
KRATZMANN, Andrew (AUS, 14)
6-4 7-6(6)
3. kolo ZIMONJIĆ, Nenad (YUG)/
ARTHURS, Wayne (AUS)
FERREIRA, Ellis (RSA)/
LEACH, Rick (USA, 4)
4-6 6-3 6-7(5)
US Open 2000, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, $ 6,467,000, tvrda podloga
Kvalifikacije
1/3. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H OBATA, Saori (JPN) 6-3 6-4
2/3. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H ANDRES-RODRIGUEZ, Rosa-Maria (ESP) 6-1 6-4
3/3. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG) H2H LUČIĆ, Mirjana (CRO) 6-4 3-6 3-6
Glavni žreb
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG, LL) H2H SUGIYAMA, Ai (JPN) 1-6 7-6(7) 3-6
Dubl
1. kolo NAĆUK, Sandra (YUG)/
PISNIK, Tina (SLO)
HALARD-DECUGIS, Julie (FRA)/
SUGIYAMA, Ai (JPN, 2)
6-7(1) 4-6
US Open Junior Tennis Championship 2000, Flushing Meadows, New York, USA, GA, tvrda podloga
DEČACI
Glavni žreb
1. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG) RAM, Rajeev (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
2. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG) JOHANSSON, Joachim (SWE, 3) 6-4 3-6 4-6
Dubl
1. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG)/
VALENT, Roman (SUI, 8)
FELDER, Marcel (URU)/
POSADA, Oscar (VEN)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
2. kolo MAĐAROVSKI, Darko (YUG)/
VALENT, Roman (SUI, 8)
DAVIS, Tres (USA)/
GINEPRI, Robby (USA)
2-6 3-6
DEVOJČICE
Glavni žreb
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ Jelena (YUG) WHEELER, Christina (AUS, 16) 6-3 4-6 1-6
LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG) VOSKOBOEVA, Galina (RUS, 15) 2-6 4-6
Dubl
1. kolo JANKOVIĆ Jelena (YUG)/
GALLOVITS, Edina (ROU)
LOPEZ-HERRERA, Maria-Jose (MEX)/VORACOVA, Renata (CZE, 3) 4-6 2-6
LJUKOVČAN, Renata (YUG)/
STOSUR, Samantha (AUS)
KEOTHAVONG, Anne (GBR)/
MAGAS, Dorottya (HUN)
7-6(5) 1-6 4-6